• CHB will be closing down as of 31st July 2021. It's been a brilliant experience to run the website for the past 9 years, however it's time for me to move onto different projects. Thanks to every single person involved, from staff, former staff, posters old and current. All support means more than anyone knows. Thanks for your understanding.
Jun 6, 2012
3,153
684
Crawford card is PPV here through FITE TV. They're offering a Top Rank subscription for $4.99 per month with access to the past Top Rank shows on there as part of it. (Got an email from them advertising it.)
 
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Saturday 5th September 2020 - CH5 @ 22:00hrs
Samir Ziani (31-3-1) vs Alex Dilmaghani (19-1-1)
12 rounds Super Featherweight
Production Park Studios (United Kingdom)
 
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Saturday 12th September 2020 - BT Sport 1/1HD @ 20:00hrs
Anthony Yarde (19-1) vs Dec Spelman (16-4)
10 rounds Light Heavyweight

Mark Heffron (21-1) vs Denzel Bentley (13-0)
10 rounds Middleweight

York Hall (United Kingdom)
 
Last edited:
Reactions: Trail

Trail

R.I.P. Joe Rein
May 24, 2013
34,622
9,242
Donny
Saturday 12th September 2020 - BT Sport 1/1HD @ 20:00hrs
Anthony Yarde (19-1) vs Dec Spelman (16-4)
10 rounds Light Heavyweight

Mark Heffron (21-1) vs Denzel Bentley (13-0)
10 rounds Middleweight

BT Sport Studio (United Kingdom)
Top man. Thank you.
 
Reactions: 46 Wins
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Saturday 26th September 2020
Josh Taylor (16-0) vs Apinan Kongsong (16-0)
12 rounds for the WBA & IBF Super Lightweight championship of the world
York Hall (United Kingdom)
BT Sport 1/1HD @ 19:30hrs

World Boxing Super Series Final

Yuniel Dorticos (24-1) vs Mairis Briedis (26-1)
12 rounds for the IBF Cruiserweight championship of the world, vacant RING belt and the Muhammad Ali Trophy
Plazamedia Broadcasting Center (Munich)
Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena @ 22:00hrs

Golden Contract Semi-Final

Ricards Bolotniks (16-5-1) vs Hosea Burton (25-1)
10 rounds Light Heavyweight
Studio 69 (Riga)
YouTube @ 17:00
 
Last edited:
Reactions: Trail

Trail

R.I.P. Joe Rein
May 24, 2013
34,622
9,242
Donny
Saturday 26th September 2020
Josh Taylor (16-0) vs Apinan Kongsong (16-0) BT Sport Studio in London.
12 rounds for the WBA & IBF Super Lightweight championship of the world
BT Sport Studio (United Kingdom)
BT Sport 1/1HD @ 19:30hrs

World Boxing Super Series Final

Yuniel Dorticos (24-1) vs Mairis Briedis (26-1)
12 rounds for the IBF Cruiserweight championship of the world, vacant RING belt and the Muhammad Ali Trophy
Plazamedia Broadcasting Center (Munich)
Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Arena @ 22:00hrs

Golden Contract Semi-Final

Ricards Bolotniks (16-5-1) vs Hosea Burton (25-1)
10 rounds Light Heavyweight
Studio 69 (Riga)
YouTube @ 17:00
Top man. Thank you!
 
Reactions: 46 Wins
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Sunday 4th October 2020 - Sky Sports Arena @19:00
Joshua Buatsi (12-0) vs Marko Calic (11-0) + Undercard
10 rounds Light Heavyweight
Marshall Arena (United Kingdom)
 
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Saturday 10th October 2020 - BT Sport 1/1HD @19:00
Liam Williams (22-2-1) vs Andrew Robinson (24-4-1)
12 rounds for the Middleweight championship of Great Britain

James Metcalf (21-0) vs Jack Flatley (16-1-1)
12 rounds for the Super Welterweight championship of the Commonwealth


Nathan Gorman (16-1) vs Richard Lartey (14-2)
10 rounds Heavyweight

York Hall (United Kingdom)
 
Last edited:
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Saturday 17th October 2020 - Sky Sports Arena @18:30 (& from 20:15 on Sky Sports Main Event)
Lewis Ritson (20-1) vs Miguel Vazquez (41-8)
12 rounds Super Lightweight

Savannah Marshall (8-0) vs Hannah Rankin (9-4)
10 rounds Middleweight


Newcastle Arena (United Kingdom)
 
Last edited:
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Saturday 31st October 2020 - Sky Sports Box Office @19:00 (A 60-min freeview is available on Sky Sports Mix @ 18:00)
Oleksandr Usyk (17-0) vs Dereck Chisora (32-9)
12 rounds Heavyweight

Savannah Marshall (8-0) vs Hannah Rankin (9-4)
10 rounds for the vacant WBO Middleweight championship of the world

Tommy McCarthy (16-2) vs Bilal Laggoune (25-1-2)
12 rounds for the Cruiserweight championship of Europe

Lee Selby (28-2) vs George Kambosos Jr (18-0)
12 rounds Lightweight

David Allen (18-5-2) vs Christopher Lovejoy (18-0)
10 rounds Heavyweight


Wembley (SSE) Arena (United Kingdom)
 
Last edited:
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Friday 13th November 2020 - BT Sport 1/1HD @19:00
Denzel Bentley (13-0-1) vs Mark Heffron (25-1-1)
12 rounds for the vacant Middleweight championship of Great Britain

Saturday 14th November 2020 - Sky Sports Arena/HD @19:00 (also on Sky Sports Mix at same time)
Katie Taylor (16-0) vs Miriam Guiterrez (13-0)
12 rounds for the Undisputed Lightweight championship of the world

Terri Harper (10-0-1) vs Thanderz (12-0)
10 rounds for the WBC Super-Featherweight championship of the world

Premier 1/1HD @00:30
Terence Crawford (36-0) vs Kell Brook (39-2)
12 rounds for the WBO Welterweight championship of the world

Joshua Franco (17-1-2) vs Andrew Maloney (21-1)
12 rounds for the WBA Super-Flyweight championship of the world
 
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Saturday 21st November 2020 - Sky Sports Arena/HD @19:00 (and Sky Sports Main Event from 20:15)
Conor Benn (16-0) vs Sebastien Formella (21-1)
10 rounds Welterweight

Fabio Wardley (9-0) vs Richard Lartey (14-3)
10 rounds Heavyweight

Alen Babic (5-0) vs Tom Little (10-8)
8 rounds Heavyweight

Wembley (SSE) Arena (United Kingdom)
 
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Friday 27th November 2020 - Premier Sport 2/1HD @20:00 (and Box Nation from 21:00)
Tony Yoka (8-0) vs Christian Hammer (24-6)
12 rounds Heavyweight

H Arena, Nantes, FR

Saturday 28th November 2020 - Bt Sport 1/HD @19:30
Daniel Dubois (15-0) vs Joe Joyce (11-0)
12 rounds for the Heavyweight championships of the Commonwealth and Great Britain

Jack Catterall (25-0) vs Abderrazak Houya (14-2)
10 rounds Super-Lightweight

Church House, London, UK

Bt Sport Box Office @ 01:00
Mike Tyson (50-6) vs Roy Jones Jr (66-9)
8 rounds Heavyweight exhibition

Badou Jack (22-3-3) vs Blake McKernan (13-0)
8 rounds Light-Heavyweight

Staples Centre, California, USA.
 
Last edited:
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Wednesday 2nd November 2020 - Sky Sports Arena @19:00
Golden Contracts Final

Ryan Walsh (26-2-2) vs Jazza Dickens (29-3-0)
10 rounds Featherweight

Golden Contracts Final
Ricards Bolotniks (17-5-1) vs Serge Michel (11-1-0)
10 rounds Light-Heavyweight

Daniel Egbunike (6-0) vs Harlem Eubank (10-0)
10 rounds Super-Lightweight

Production Park Studios, UK.
 
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Friday 4th December 2020 - Sky Sports Arena @19:00
Billy Joe Saunders (29-0-0) vs Martin Murray (39-5-1)
12 rounds for the WBO Super-Middleweight championship of the world

James Tennyson (27-3) vs Josh O’Reilly (15-0)
12 rounds Lightweight

Zach Parker (19-0) vs Cesar Nunez (16-1-1)
10 rounds Super-Middleweight

Wembley (SSE) Arena, UK.

Saturday 5th December 2020
Lyndon Arthur (17-0) vs Anthony Yarde (20-1)
12 rounds for the Light-Heavyweight championship of the Commonwealth
BT Sport 1/HD @19:30

Church House, London, UK.

Premier 1/HD @02:00
Errol Spence Jr (26-0) vs Danny Garcia (36-2)
12 rounds for the WBC & IBF Welterweight championship of the world

Josesito Lopez (37-8-0) Francisco Santana (25-8-1)
10 rounds Welterweight

AT&T Stadium, Texas, USA.
 
Last edited:
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Friday 11th December 2020 - Channel 5 @ 22:00hrs
Sam Eggington (28-7-0) vs Ashley Theophane (40-7-1)
12 rounds Super-Welterweight

Fly By Nite Rehearsal Studios, Worcestershire, UK.

Eurosport 2 @ 20:00hrs
Tommy Frank (13-0-0) vs Hugo Rosendo Guarneros (16-3-2)
10 rounds Flyweight

Sheffield Arena Car Park, Yorkshire, UK.

Saturday 12th December 2020 - Sky Box Office/HD @18:00hrs
Anthony Joshua (23-1) vs Kubrat Pulev (28-1)
12 rounds for the IBF, WBA & WBO Heavyweight championship of the world

Hughie Fury (24-3) vs Mariusz Wach (36-6)
10 rounds Heavyweight

Lawrence Okolie (14-0-0) vs Nikodem Jezewski (19-0-1)
12 rounds Cruiserweight

Wembley (SSE) Arena, UK.

Premier Sport 1/HD @02:00hrs
Chris Colbert (14-0) vs Jaime Arboleda (16-1)
12 rounds for the vacant interim WBA Super-Featherweight title

Ronald Ellis (17-1-2) vs Matt Korobov (28-3-1)
10 rounds Middleweight

Mohegan Sun Arena, USA.

Premier Sport 2/HD @ 03:00hrs
Felix Verdejo (27-1) vs Masayoshi Nakatani (18-1)

10 rounds Lightweight

Shakur Stevenson (14-0) vs Toka Kahn Clary (27-2)
10 rounds Super-Featherweight

MGM Grand, LV, USA.
 
Aug 19, 2020
758
400
United Kingdom
Friday 18th December 2020 - Channel 5 @ 22:30hrs
Shakan Pitters (14-0-0) vs Craig Richards (15-1-1)
12 rounds for the Light-Heavyweight championship of Great Britain

Fly By Nite Rehearsal Studios, Worcestershire, UK.

DAZN @03:00hrs
Gennady Golovkin (40-1-1) vs Kamil Szeremeta (21-0-0)
12 rounds for the IBF Middleweight championship of the world

John Ryder (28-5-0) vs Mike Guy (8-2-1)
10 rounds Super-Middleweight

Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Florida, USA.

Saturday 19th December 2020 - DAZN @18:00hrs
Callum Smith (27-0-0) vs Saul Alvarez (53-1-2)
12 rounds for the WBA(Super), Ring Magazine and vacant WBC Super-Middleweight championship of the world

Alamodome, Texas, USA.

Premier Sport 1/HD & Box Nation @02:00hrs
Emmanuel Rodriguez (19-1) vs Reymart Gaballo (23-0)
12 rounds for the vacant WBC Bantamweight championship of the world

Jaron Ennis (26-0-0) vs Chris van Heerden (28-2-1)
10 rounds Welterweight

Mohegan Sun Arena, USA.
 
Last edited: